High School Esports 2022 fall regional rankings

0


The 2022 high school esports season enters November action across North America, with competitive gaming teams going head-to-head on the PlayVS platform, which the NFHS Network and state associations officially recognize.

And with that comes the latest round of USA TODAY High School Sports and PlayVS rankings.  

Here are the updated  top 10 “Rocket League” teams for each region/state.

Related: 

Latest “NBA 2K23” fall regional rankings

(Courtesy of PlayVS)

Rocket League: Nov. 6, 2022

League: Alabama – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Moody High School: WREKT

2. Bob Jones High School: BJHS Fusion

3. Calera High School: Calera RL Blue

4. Central High School: P-Side (CHS-Tuscaloosa)

5. Alabama School of Cyber Technology & Engineering: Galaxy Goobers

6. James Clemens High School: RL Varsity

7. St. Luke’s Episcopal School: SLES Blackout

8. Athens High School: ATH_RL

9. Stanhope Elmore High School: We R SE RL

10. Hoover High School: Hoover RL Orange

League: Alaska – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Nome-Beltz Jr/Sr High School: Beltz Bois

2. Steller Secondary School: B-B-B-Ball-B-Ball-B-Ball-Ball

3. Thunder Mountain High School: Falcons

4. Eagle River High School: ERHS Rocket Wolves

5. Hutchison High School: Hawks

6. Soldotna High School: SoHi Stars

7. Sitka High School: Sitka Rocket Wolves

8. Andrew K. Demoski School: Nulato RL One

9. Andrew K. Demoski School: Nulato RL Two

10. Service High School: Dominus

League: Arkansas – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Bentonville High School: BHS Hexabossgoomba Ballerz

2. Bryant High School: Hornets

3. Bentonville High School: Bentonville Ball Chasers

4. Cabot High School: Washed RL

5. Rogers High School: RHS RL

6. Van Buren High School: Team Balance

7. Rogers New Technology High School: Rocket Wolves A

8. Southside High School: Maverick eSports: Varsity

9. Subiaco Academy: Subi Snacks

10. Lake Hamilton High School: Wolves

League: California Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. Quartz Hill High School: Continuum

2. Norco High School: NHS RL Gryffindor

3. Providence High School: ProvidenceRL

4. Central High East Campus: Rocket League Varsity Team A

5. Bishop Montgomery High School: BMHS Knights RL Alpha

6. Alexander Hamilton Senior High School: For Family

7. Sultana High School: SultanSwords

8. Rialto High School: Knights Blue

9. North High School: North High – Rocket League

10. Littlerock High School: Rocket Lobos

League: Central Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. Greenwood Christian Academy (Ind.): GCA Cougars Blue

2. Westside High School (Neb.): Westside Rocket League

3. Christ Presbyterian Academy (Tenn.): CPA Lions – Octane

4. Upperman High School (Tenn.): Upperman Rocket League Swarm

5. Alexandria Area High School (Minn.): Cardinal Rockets Omega

6. Tullahoma High School (Tenn.): THS.Rocket2

7. Pella High School (Iowa): Dutch Goal Campers

8. Buhler High School (Kan.): Buhler Crusaders Gold

9. Central High School (Mo.): Central Esports

10. PCM High School (Iowa): PCM Rocket League

League: Colorado – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Rocky Mountain High School: RMHS Lobos Varsity

2. Ponderosa High School: Ponderosa High School Gold Team

3. Valor Christian High School: Valor RL Alpha Team

4. Cherokee Trail High School: CT RL 1

5. Pueblo West High School: Pueblo West RL Varsity

6. Cherry Creek High School: Creek Rocket League

7. Pagosa Springs High School: Pagosa Rocket League

8. Chaparral High School: Crossbar Club

9. Highlands Ranch High School: Faking.

10. Skyview Academy: SkyView Hawks Varsity

League: Connecticut – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Putnam Science Academy: PSA Mustangs Red

2. Greenwich High School: Greenwich Cardinals A

3. Canton High School: Canton Warriors

4. New Britain High School: Rolling Hurricanes

5. William H Hall High School: Hall Rocket Titans

6. Simsbury High School: SHS Trojans Rocket

7. Weston High School: Trojans Gold

8. Naugatuck High School: NHS Greyhounds RL

9. Xavier High School: Falcons – XHS 1

10. University High School of Science and Engineering: UHSSE RL TEAM 2

League: Eastern Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. Greater Commonwealth Virtual School (Mass.): GCVS Varsity RL

2. Buena Regional High School (N.J.): BRHS Rocket League

3. St. Anne High School (Ontario, Can.): Crusaders Rocket League 2

4. Upper Saint Clair High School (Pa.): USCRL2

5. Champlain Valley Union High School (Vt.): Crimson Commanders

6. Seton LaSalle Catholic High School (Pa.): Seton LaSalle Rebels

7. Eastern Senior High School (D.C.): Rambler Varsity

8. Alliance Academy for Innovation (Ga.): Avengers

9. Chariho Career and Tech Center (R.I.): CHS Rocket

10. Pinelands Regional High School (N.J.): Pinelands Wildcats Team 1

League: Florida – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Florida Virtual School: FLVS Fury 1

2. Doral Academy Charter High School: Doral Academy Firebirds A

3. Coral Reef Senior High School: Shoreline

4. Mater Academy Charter Middle High School: Rocket Lions

5. Florida Christian School: Stars

6. Bishop Kenny High School: Crusader Esports 1

7. Palm Beach Lakes High School: PBL Retro Ramz 1

8. Jupiter High School: JHS Rocket Warriors

9. Olympia High School: Olympia Rocket Titans

10. Indian Rocks Christian School: IRCS RL Red Team

League: Georgia – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. West Forsyth High School: WFHS Wolverines Gold

2. Bremen High School: Trident eSports

3. North Paulding High School: NPHS Blue Nexus

4. East Paulding High School: Raider Platinum

5. Bacon County High School: BC Raiders

6. Lambert High School: Longhorns RL Varsity

7. Heritage High School: Conyers Heritage Patriots Varsity

8. Grovetown High School : RL Warriors Blue

9. Rome High School: PYRO-WOLVES

10. Mill Creek High School: Mill Creek Maroon Team – RL

League: Hawaii – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Iolani School: Iolani RL Black

2. Iolani School: Iolani RL Red

3. Mililani High School: MHSeSports1

4. Kalaheo High School: Kalaheo Rocket League

5. President William Mckinley High School: McKRocket1

6. Maui High School: Sabers White

7. Maui High School: Sabers

8. Kamehameha Schools Maui High School: KSM Black

9. President Theodore Roosevelt High School: Team Queso

10. Hawaii Academy of Arts and Science: Puna Playahz

League: Illinois Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. McHenry Community High School: MCHS Warriors- RL

2. Loyola Academy, Wilmette: Loyola Academy Gold

3. Mount Carmel High School: Mount Carmel Caravan

4. Bremen High School: Braves Esports

5. Cristo Rey St. Martin: CRSM Knights

6. Charleston High School: CHS Trojans

7. St. Patrick High School: St. Patrick Shamrocks RL

8. St. Anthony High School: Bulldogs Rocket 1

9. DePaul College Prep: DCP Ball-Chasing Bandits

10. Prospect High School: Prospect Knights

League: Kentucky – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Montgomery County High School: MoCo Rocket League

2. Lafayette High School: Generals Blue

3. Dupont Manual High School: Manual Crimsons RL

4. Greenwood High School: Golden Gators

5. Pike County Central High School: Pike County Central High School

6. Bowling Green High School: Purple Reign

7. Trinity High School: Trinity Esports Varsity

8. Saint Henry District High School: Crusaders RL1 (KPG)

9. Belfry High School: Belfry Rocketeers

10. Boyle County High School: BCHS Rocket League Gold

League: Louisiana Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. David Thibodaux Stem Magnet Academy: DTSMA Bulldog RL Blue

2. Bolton High School: Grizzly Defeat

3. De La Salle High School: Rocket Car Cavaliers

4. Caddo Parish Magnet High School: The Mustard Men

5. Caddo Parish Magnet High School: Rocket League 2

6. White Castle High School: GSO rocketeers

7. Bolton High School: Pandamonium

8. Rapides High School: Rapides Rocket League

9. Carroll High School: The Untouchable Bulldogs Rocket League

League: Maine – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Caribou High School: Caribou High School (Gilson’s Goons)

2. Cony High School: Random Access Memory (RAM)

3. Noble High School: Noble Knights RL Varsity

4. Morse High School: Morse Shipbuilders

5. Upper Kennebec Valley High School: Valley Cavaliers

6. Spruce Mountain High School: RL Phoenix Squad

7. Deering High School: Deering Rams RL

8. Stearns Jr-Sr High School: Stearns Minutemen

9. Maine Central Institute: MCI Garnet

10. Cony High School: Cony Players United (CPU)

League: Massachusetts – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Shrewsbury Sr High School: SHS – CEOs

2. Burlington High School: Red Devils

3. Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School: DY Dolphins

4. Westport High School: Wildcats Fall 22

5. Sutton High School: Sutton Beans

6. Tewksbury Memorial High School: RL TMHS

7. Southwick-Tolland Regional High School: Southwick Regional School

8. Nipmuc Regional High School: NRHS Rocket League

9. Auburn High School: AHSF22 Rocket League

10. Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School: HW Generals: Rocket League

League: Michigan – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Divine Child High School: DC Falcons RL

2. Dakota High School: Dakota High School

3. Novi High School: Novi Rocket League

4. Detroit Catholic Central High School: Detroit Catholic Central

5. Great Lakes Learning Academy: GLLA Riptide RL

6. Belleville High School: RL Tigers (A)

7. Davison High School: Davison Maroon Vroom

8. Cabrini High School: Cabrini Monarchs

9. Pinconning High School: Spartan Spear

10. Belding High School: Black Knights Rocket League

League: Mississippi – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Petal High School: Panthers Unleashed

2. Clinton High School: Arrow Rockets B

3. Vancleave High School: Alex…WHY?

4. Biloxi High School: BHS Rockets

5. New Site High School: NSHS #1

6. Pearl High School: Pearl Varsity Esports

7. Pascagoula High School: brain go BRRR

8. West Lauderdale High School: UKnighted

9. Riverside High School: RHS Senior Rocket

10. Clinton High School: Arrow Rockets A

League: Mountain Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. Provo High School (Utah): Provo Varsity RL

2. La Cueva High School (N.M.): La Cueva Bears Varsity

3. Early College Academy (N.M.): The ECA Phantoms (Rocket)

4. Bingham High School (Utah): We Hit Those

5. Cibola High School (N.M.): Rocket Varsity Cibola

6. Campbell County High School (Wyo.): Camel RL Team 1

7. Jordan High School (Utah): JHS RL 1

8. Manzano High School (N.M.): Monarchs A – RL

9. Huntsville School (Alberta, Can.): Huntsville Howlers

10. Jordan High School (Utah): JHS RL 2

League: New York – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Mohonasen Senior High School: Mohonasen Warriors

2. Baker High School: B’ville Rocket League Red

3. Washingtonville Senior High School: WHS Wizards RL Blue

4. Ausable Valley High School: AVCS 1

5. Cohoes High School: Cohoes Rocket League

6. Colonie Central High School: Tech Raiders_A

7. Middletown High School: Middie Esports- Summit

8. Middletown High School: Middie Esports- Ballers

9. Queens Collegiate – a College Board School: QC Blue Owls

10. Colonie Central High School: Tech Raiders_B

League: Oklahoma – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Edmond Memorial High School: EMHS JV-A Rocket League Team

2. Edmond Memorial High School: EMHS Varsity Rocket League Team

3. Enid High School: Enid Plainsmen A

4. Ada High School: AHS Cougars

5. Heritage Hall: HH Rocket League Gold

6. Glenpool High School: Glenpool Warriors

7. Sapulpa High School: Sapulpa Chieftains

8. Heavener High School: Heavener Wolves

9. Cyril High School: Cyril Pirates – Rocket League

10. Ardmore High School: Ardmore Tiger Gaming

League: Texas Region – High School – Rocket League – Rec.

1. Garland High School: Team Rocket

2. Frenship High School: Frenship RLC – Varsity

3. Sachse High School: SHS Blue

4. Lakeview Centennial High School: [LCHS] Purple Squirrels

5. North Garland High School: The Raider Rockets

6. Monterey High School: MHS Phoenix

7. North Garland High School: North Garland Raiders

8. Northwest High School: NHS Rocket League 1

9. Smithson Valley High School: Smithson Valley Rangers

10. Plano Academy High School: Titan eSports RL Alpha

League: Texas (Private) – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. St. Pius X: SPX Panthers

2. Grace Preparatory Academy: Grace Prep Lions Varsity

3. Prince of Peace Christian High School: RLS Navy

4. Concordia Lutheran High School: Whiff City Saders

5. Northland Christian School: NCS Cougars

6. Shelton School: Shelton Chargers 2

7. St. Pius X: SPX Black

8. Shelton School: Shelton Chargers 1

9. Eagle Christian Academy: Alpha Eagles

10. Allen Academy: 32 GB Rams

League: Virginia – High School – Rocket League – Varsity

1. Tabb High School: THS Varsity Rocket League

2. Osbourn Park High School: OP FC

3. James Wood High School: Blue and Gold A

4. Western Albemarle High School: WAHS RL TEAM A

5. Mclean High School: McLean High School

6. Woodson High School: Cavaliers

7. Landstown High School: Eagles

8. William Fleming High School: WF RL Team 1

9. William Byrd High School: WBHS Rocket League

10. Sherando High School: Gooder Players



Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.